Transmission

PFS4218-16ET-240 16-Port PoE Switch

PFS4218-16ET-240

16-Port PoE Switch

PFS4218-16ET-2401_thumb.png

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4218-16ET-240

Ethernet Port

2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)

2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)

16*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE

Each power ≤30W

Total≤240W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

8.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

5.36Mpps

Humidity

10%~90%

Power

AC 100~240V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

﹣10~55

Weight

3.51kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

240W

MAC Table

4K

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation

Static link aggregation

LACP protocol

Mirroring

Many-to-one port mirroring

DHCP

Support DHCP-Client

Long Distance Mode

"Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m

Flow Control

Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features

IP+MAC binding based on port;

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

One-key recovery

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS

High and low priority, WRR

802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management

PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)

PoE event statistics

Green PoE


 
 
 Previous:FTP CAT6 FULL COPPER/PFM922/CA
 Next:24-Port PoE Switch